Headset Wizard

Alloy 100Base-ZX SFP Single Mode Transceiver Module 100ISFP-S120

Regular Price $143.00 Special Price $102.35 $112.59
In stock

Manufacturer :Alloy

Warranty :Limited Lifetime Warranty

new

The 100ISFP-S120 Insdustrial Single Mode SFP Module is a 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into certain Ethernet Direct switches supporting 100Mb SFP Modules. This tranceiver module can transmit data in a maximum distance of 120Km.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $664.08 Special Price $266.47 $293.12

The Alloy 100ISFP-S120 Insdustrial Single Mode SFP Module is a 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into certain Ethernet Direct switches supporting 100Mb SFP Modules. This tranceiver module can transmit data in a maximum distance of 120Km.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with a Limited Lifetime manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Up to 155Mb/s bi-directional data links
• 1310nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
• Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
• 120Km maximum transmission distance
• RoHS Compliant
• +3.3V single power supply
• High Temperature range: -40° to +85°C

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Alloy 100Base-ZX SFP Single Mode Transceiver Module 100ISFP-S120

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Alloy 100Base-ZX SFP Single Mode Transceiver Module 100ISFP-S120
Your Rating