Headset Wizard

Alloy 100ISFP-S40 Industrial Single Mode SFP Module

Regular Price $52.94 Special Price $31.00 $34.10
In stock

Manufacturer :Alloy

Warranty :12 Months

new

The 100ISFP-S40 is a 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into certain Ethernet Direct switches supporting 100Mb SFP Modules.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $654.64 Special Price $262.68 $288.95
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $236.50 Special Price $155.00 $170.50

The Alloy 100ISFP-S40 is a 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre SFP Module that can be installed into certain Ethernet Direct swicthes supporting 100Mb SFP Modules. This product can withstand both high and low temperature ranges (-40°F - 185°F) that makes it ideal to the industrial market where excessive temperature ranges exist.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12 month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Up to 155Mb/s bi-directional data links
• 1310nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
• Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
• 40Km maximum transmission distance
• RoHS Compliant
• +3.3V single power supply
• Extended case temperature range (-40°F - 185°F)

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Interface - 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre
Data Rate - 155Mbps
Distance - Maximum 40Km
Fibre Receive Sensitivity - -34dBm
Fibre Transmit Power - 0dBm
Fibre Wavelength - 1310nm
Power - Input Voltage: Max. 3.47V, Supply Current: Max. 300mA
Environmental - Operating Temperature: -40°F - 185°F, Storage Temperature: -40°F - 185°F

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Alloy 100ISFP-S40 Industrial Single Mode SFP Module
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Alloy 100ISFP-S40 Industrial Single Mode SFP Module
Your Rating