Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
51,632+ Happy Customers!
Categories
Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
My Cart

Alloy 100ISFP-S40 Industrial Single Mode SFP Module - EOL

Regular Price $51.01 Special Price $29.90 $32.89
Manufacturer Part Number :  100ISFP-S40

The product you are looking for is Discontinued

Manufacturer :Alloy

Warranty :12-months

new

The 100ISFP-S40 is a 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into certain Ethernet Direct switches supporting 100Mb SFP Modules.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $130.64 Special Price $108.00 $118.80
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $378.15 Special Price $336.25 $369.88

The Alloy 100ISFP-S40 is a 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre SFP Module that can be installed into certain Ethernet Direct swicthes supporting 100Mb SFP Modules. This product can withstand both high and low temperature ranges (-40°F - 185°F) that makes it ideal to the industrial market where excessive temperature ranges exist.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12 month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Up to 155Mb/s bi-directional data links
• 1310nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
• Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
• 40Km maximum transmission distance
• RoHS Compliant
• +3.3V single power supply
• Extended case temperature range (-40°F - 185°F)

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Interface - 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre
Data Rate - 155Mbps
Distance - Maximum 40Km
Fibre Receive Sensitivity - -34dBm
Fibre Transmit Power - 0dBm
Fibre Wavelength - 1310nm
Power - Input Voltage: Max. 3.47V, Supply Current: Max. 300mA
Environmental - Operating Temperature: -40°F - 185°F, Storage Temperature: -40°F - 185°F

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Alloy 100ISFP-S40 Industrial Single Mode SFP Module
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Discontinued Yes
Manufacturer Alloy
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Alloy 100ISFP-S40 Industrial Single Mode SFP Module - EOL
Your Rating