Headset Wizard

Alloy PCI-e 100Base-FX Singlemode NIC SC with ASF Network Adapter A102ESC.S10-ASF

Regular Price $354.71 Special Price $253.59 $278.95
MPN :  A102ESC.S10-ASF
In stock

Manufacturer :Alloy

Warranty :12 Months

new

The Alloy A102ESC.S10-ASF is a 100Base-FX Network Adapter with an SC type port connector, which supports up to 10 kilometres range over single-mode fibre optic cable.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $1,428.61 Special Price $216.40 $238.04

The Alloy A102ESC.S10-ASF is a 100Base-FX Network Adapter with an SC type port connector, which supports up to 10 kilometres range over single-mode fibre optic cable. The card is installed in a PCI-e bus slot.

The 102E-ASF Series Network Adapters fully comply with the 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards and provide up to 100Mbps connectivity to your existing or newly created Fast Ethernet fiber infrastructure - or 200Mbps in full-duplex mode. With advanced functions such as VLAN Filtering, Multicast Frame Filtering and PXE (Preboot Execution Environment), RPL (Remote Program Load) and BOOTP (Bootstrap protocol) remote booting capabilities, the 102E-ASF Series offers an affordable solution for secure, high-performance workstation fiber optic connectivity.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12 month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• PCI-Express x1 Interface
• SC connector
• 10 kilometres maximum range over singlemode fibre optic cable
• IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Flow Control
• Multicast Frame filtering
• Supports Asymmetric/Symmetric Flow Control
• 802.1q VLAN Tagging
• RoHS compliance
• PXE Remote boot support
• ASF 2.0 support for remote monitoring, management and control of computer systems

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Fibre Optic Cable Type - 9/125µm singlemode
Data Transfer Mode/Speed - 100Mbps Speed, Full duplex with NWay Flow Control
Power Requirement - Maximum 2.4W, +3.3VDC@0.85A
PCB Dimensions - 108mm(L) x 68.5mm(H)
Weight - 60 grams
Emission Approvals - Complies with EMI Standard, FCC Class B, CE Mark & C-Tick
Standards Compliance
• IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX
• IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
• IEEE 802.1q VLAN’s
• 1550nm singlemode, SC connector

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Alloy A102ESC.S10-ASF Network Adapter
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Manufacturer Alloy
MPN A102ESC.S10-ASF
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Alloy PCI-e 100Base-FX Singlemode NIC SC with ASF Network Adapter A102ESC.S10-ASF
Your Rating