Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
51,632+ Happy Customers!
Categories
Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
My Cart

ALLOY POE200LC PoE PSE Fast Ethernet Media Converter

 
Regular Price $377.55 Special Price $254.15 $279.57
Manufacturer Part Number :  POE200LC
In stock

Manufacturer :Alloy

Warranty :12-months

new
The ALLOY POE200LC PoE PSE Fast Ethernet Media Converter is a dual purpose device which can support media conversion applications between Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T over UTP/STP copper cable and LC terminated 100Base-FX over multimode fibre cable, supporting ranges of up to 2 kilometres.
Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $121.92 Special Price $100.80 $110.88
Rating:
96%
Regular Price $385.00 Special Price $250.00 $275.00

The ALLOY POE200LC PoE PSE Fast Ethernet Media Converter is a dual purpose device which can support media conversion applications between Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T over UTP/STP copper cable and LC terminated 100Base-FX over multimode fibre cable, supporting ranges of up to 2 kilometres. It is also capable to provide an excellent features and functionality which includes signature sensing, power monitoring functions including PD discovery, classification and current limiting, PD power-out auto-detection, PD over and under current power protection as well.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12 month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Power PoE PD devices such as IP Phones, IP Cameras over UTP data cable
• IEEE 802.3af PoE (Power over Ethernet) PSE compatible
• PD Signature Sensing, power monitoring and current protection
• Supports Fast Ethernet copper-to-fibre mutimode or singlemode media conversion
• 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation on RJ-45 copper port
• Maximum fibre link ranges: 40kms
• LC, SC and ST fibre port connector models
• Far-End-Fault and Forced mode LFP supports easy link fault monitoring and auto link shutdown

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x ALLOY POE200LC PoE PSE Fast Ethernet Media Converter
• AC Power Cord
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Discontinued No
Manufacturer Alloy
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:ALLOY POE200LC PoE PSE Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Your Rating