Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
51,632+ Happy Customers!
Categories
Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
My Cart

Aten 1.25G Multi-Mode/550M Fiber SFP Module 2A-136G

 
Regular Price $162.38 Special Price $113.55 $124.91
Manufacturer Part Number :  2A-136G
In stock

Manufacturer :Aten

Warranty :24-months

new

The Aten 2A-136G 1.25G Multi-Mode/550M Fiber SFP Module provides 1 GbE connectivity up to 550 meters.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $385.00 Special Price $250.00 $275.00
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $116.84 Special Price $96.60 $106.26

The Aten 2A-136G 1.25G Multi-Mode/550M Fiber SFP Module provides 1 GbE connectivity up to 550 meters. The transceiver can be installed in both transmitters and receivers. As a hot-pluggable module with a standard duplex connector for fiber communications, the 2A-136G works with multi-mode-fiber (MMF) connections and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm which makes it a cost-effective and high-performance transceiver.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with a 24-month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Extend your network connectivity up to 550 meters
• Differential Inputs and Outputs
• Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA (SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards) Compliant

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Type: Transceiver
Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Operating Distance: 550 m
Fiber Type: Multi Mode
Connector Type: LC
DDM: Yes
Operating Temperature: 0-70°C
Storage Temperature: -40-85°C
Weight: 0.02 kg ( 0.04 lb )
Dimensions (L x W x H): 5.59 x 1.46 x 1.30 cm (2.2 x 0.57 x 0.51 in.)

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 2 x 1.25G Multi-Mode/550M Fiber SFP Module

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Discontinued No
Manufacturer Aten
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Aten 1.25G Multi-Mode/550M Fiber SFP Module 2A-136G
Your Rating