Headset Wizard

Cisco 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 Module SFP-10/25G-LR-S=

Loading...
Regular Price $4,620.22 Special Price $2,237.86 $2,461.65
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

new

The Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-S= supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) G.652 at both 10G and 25G. This module requires RS-FEC on the host ports for operation at 25G.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $456.67 Special Price $204.49 $224.94

The Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-S= supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) G.652 at both 10G and 25G. This module requires RS-FEC on the host ports for operation at 25G.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12-month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 25G interfaces where applicable
• Certified and tested on Cisco SFP28 ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability
• High-speed connectivity compliant to IEEE 802.3by and IEEE 802.3cc

SPECIFICATIONS

Description: Cisco 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 Module for SMF
Cable Distance: 10km
Max Power Consumption (W): 1.3
Pull Tab Color: Blue
Wavelength (nm): 1310
Cable Type: SMF
Core Size (Microns): G.652
Cable Distance: 10km

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 Module SFP-10/25G-LR-S=
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Visit here for more Cisco networking devices.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 Module SFP-10/25G-LR-S=
Your Rating