Headset Wizard

Cisco 100 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-LR4-S for NCS-5002, NCS-5011 Routers

Loading...
Regular Price $63,118.52 Special Price $31,409.61 $34,550.57
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :60 Months

new

The Cisco QSFP100 LR4 Module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fibre with duplex LC connectors. It complies with the IEEE 100GBASE-LR4 specification, which does not employ the use of FEC. QSFP-100G-LR4-S supports 100GBase Ethernet rate.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $456.67 Special Price $204.49 $224.94

The Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Transceiver Module offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centre, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The QSFP-100G modules are our new generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on QSFP form factor.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 60-month manufacturer's warranty.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description: Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type: QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 100GBase-LR4
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.84 cm x 7.24 cm x 1.35 cm
Weight: 100 g

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco QSFP+ Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-LR4-S

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

For more Cisco Networking parts and accesories, please visit here.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 100 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-LR4-S for NCS-5002, NCS-5011 Routers
Your Rating