Headset Wizard

Cisco 1000BASE-BX40 SFP 1490NM Transceiver Module GLC-BX40-DA-I-RF

Regular Price $3,239.35 Special Price $1,507.03 $1,657.73
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

The Cisco 1000BASE-BX40 SFP 1490NM Transceiver Module GLC-BX40-DA-I-RF is a Cisco Network Transceiver Module which enables to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco switches.

Note: Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $654.64 Special Price $262.68 $288.95
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $236.50 Special Price $155.00 $170.50

The Cisco 1000BASE-BX40 SFP 1490NM Transceiver Module GLC-BX40-DA-I-RF is a Cisco Network Transceiver Module which enables to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco switches. It provides 1000Base-BX40-D Cabling Type, 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm optical wave length and max transfer distance up to 24.9 miles (40km) for fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, small campus network, or even seperate building. The Cisco 1000BASE-BX40 SFP 1490NM Transceiver Module GLC-BX40-DA-I-RF is specifically designed to work accurately with Cisco Catalyst 4503, 4503-E, 4504, 4506, and 4506-E Series Switch.

Note: 3-4 weeks ETA

CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
• Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis
• Robust design for enhanced reliability
• Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) capability

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

• SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
• Form Factor: Plug-in module
• Cabling Type: 1000Base-BX40-D
• 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX40-D - LC/PC single-mode
• Data Link Protocol: GigE
• Optical Wave Length: 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
• Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles (40km)
• Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
• Designed for Cisco Catalyst 4503, 4503-E, 4504, 4506, and 4506-E Series Switch

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco 1000BASE-BX40 SFP 1490NM Transceiver Module GLC-BX40-DA-I-RF
• User Guide

IMPORTANT

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 1000BASE-BX40 SFP 1490NM Transceiver Module GLC-BX40-DA-I-RF
Your Rating