Headset Wizard

Cisco 100G and 40GBase SR-BIDI QSFP LC OM4 Multimode Transceiver Module QSFP-40/100-SRBD=

Regular Price $4,189.70 Special Price $2,198.44 $2,418.28
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

new

The Cisco 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centre, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The QSFP-100G modules are our new generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on a QSFP form factor.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $664.08 Special Price $266.47 $293.12

The Cisco 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centre, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The QSFP-100G modules are our new generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on a QSFP form factor.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12 month manufacturer's warranty.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description: Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type: QSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 40GBASE-BiDi, 100GBASE-BiDi
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 100 m
Designed For: Mellanox ConnectX-5 Ex EN; Nexus 93108TC-EX, 93108TC-FX, 93180LC-EX, 93180YC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9348GC-FXP, 9364C ACI & NX-OS Spine, X9732C-EX, X9736C-EX, X9736C-FX, X9788TC-FX

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco QSFP+ Transceiver Module QSFP-40/100-SRBD=


Visit here for more Cisco Networking Devices.

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 100G and 40GBase SR-BIDI QSFP LC OM4 Multimode Transceiver Module QSFP-40/100-SRBD=
Your Rating

Cisco 100GBASE QSFP 100G Modules Data Sheet

View File
(Size: 599.3 KB)