Headset Wizard

Cisco 100GBASE PSM4 QSFP 100 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-PSM4-S=

Loading...
Regular Price $4,198.05 Special Price $2,107.13 $2,317.84
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :60 Months

new

The Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S= is one of the Cisco® 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $456.67 Special Price $204.49 $224.94

The Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S= is one of the Cisco® 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, and distribution layers, and service provider applications. QSFP-100G-PSM4-S= Transceiver Module supports link lengths of up to 500 meters over SMF with MPO connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO multifiber connectors.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 60-month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 100G Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port
• Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 100GBASE interfaces where applicable
• Certified and tested on Cisco QSFP-100G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability
• High-speed electrical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
• Compatible with Cisco Nexus 3232C, 92160YC-X, 92304QC, 9236C, 93180YC-EX, X9432C-S, X9732C-EX

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type: QSFP transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Color: Orange
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 100GBase-PSM4
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1295-1395 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 1640 ft
Features: Hot swap module replacement
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ba
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-PSM4 - MPO multi-mode
Compliant Standards: Laser Class 1, ELV, RoHS, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE
Power Consumption Operational: 3.5 Watt

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco 100GBASE PSM4 QSFP 100 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-PSM4-S=

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

For more Cisco Networking parts and accesories, please visit here.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 100GBASE PSM4 QSFP 100 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-PSM4-S=
Your Rating