Headset Wizard

Cisco 100GBase QSFP 40km Over Duplex LC Singlemode Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-ER4L-S=

Regular Price $157,497.14 Special Price $82,643.04 $90,907.34
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

new

The Cisco 100GBase QSFP 40km Reach Over Duplex LC Singlemode Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-ER4L-S= is part of the Cisco® 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio that offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $664.08 Special Price $266.47 $293.12

The Cisco 100GBase QSFP 40km Reach Over Duplex LC Singlemode Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-ER4L-S= is part of the Cisco® 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio that offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The QSFP-100G modules are our new generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on a QSFP form factor.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12-month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 100G Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port
• Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 100GBASE interfaces where applicable
• Certified and tested on Cisco QSFP-100G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability
• High-speed electrical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3bm

SPECIFICATIONS

Nominal Wavelength (nm): 1295, 1300, 1304, 1309
Cable Type: SMF
Core Size (Microns): G.652
Cable Distance: 40km (with host FEC) / 30km (without host FEC)
Power Consumption (W:) 4.5
Pull Tab Color: Rad

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco 100GBase QSFP 40km Reach Over Duplex LC Singlemode Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-ER4L-S=
• User Guide

For more Cisco Networking devices. Visit here
Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 100GBase QSFP 40km Over Duplex LC Singlemode Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-ER4L-S=
Your Rating

Cisco 100GBASE QSFP 100G Modules Data Sheet

View File
(Size: 599.3 KB)