Headset Wizard

Cisco 100GBASE QSFP 40KM SMF Duplex LC Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-ER4LS-RF

Regular Price $93,436.51 Special Price $43,469.21 $47,816.13
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

The Cisco 100GBASE QSFP 40KM SMF Duplex LC Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-ER4LS-RF is a Cisco transceiver module which offers customers high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center and network system.

Note: Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $654.64 Special Price $262.68 $288.95
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $236.50 Special Price $155.00 $170.50

The Cisco 100GBASE QSFP 40KM SMF Duplex LC Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-ER4LS-RF is a Cisco transceiver module which offers customers high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center and network system. It provides a 100GBase-ER4Lite cabling type, 100 Gbps data transfer rate, and 40km max transfer distance. The Cisco 100GBASE QSFP 40KM SMF Duplex LC Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-ER4LS-RF is specifically designed to work accurately with Cisco Network Convergence System 5500 Series Base Line Card, 5500 Series Base Scale Datacenter Line Card, 5500 Series Line Card, 5500 Series Modular Line Card Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, and 9336C-FX2.

Note: 3-4 weeks ETA

CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• QSFP28 transceiver module
• Plug-in module Form Factor
• 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-ER4Lite - LC single-mode x 2
• Cabling Type: 100GBase-ER4Lite
• Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
• Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
• Optical Wave Length: 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
• Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles (40 km)
• Designed for Cisco Network Convergence System 5500 Series Base Line Card, 5500 Series Base Scale Datacenter Line Card, 5500 Series Line Card, 5500 Series Modular Line Card Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco 100GBASE QSFP 40KM SMF Duplex LC Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-ER4LS-RF
• User Guide

IMPORTANT

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 100GBASE QSFP 40KM SMF Duplex LC Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-ER4LS-RF
Your Rating