Headset Wizard

Cisco 100MBPS Single Mode Rugged SFP GLC-FE-100LX-RGD for Catalyst 2960

Loading...
Regular Price $2,255.37 Special Price $324.76 $357.24
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

new

The Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD 100MBPS Single Mode Rugged SFP provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $456.67 Special Price $204.49 $224.94

The Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD 100MBPS Single Mode Rugged SFP provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are the Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12-months manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Supports data rates up to 1000Mbps
• SFP transceiver module
• LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
• 1310nm wavelength signaling
• Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
• Rugged construction is capable of withstanding more extreme conditions

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 100Base-LX
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol: 100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 8.5 mm
Designed For: Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48

You may also want to check some compatible Cisco 2960 Switches
. Cisco Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base WS-C2960S-24TDL-RF
Cisco Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE 4 x SFP LAN Base WS-C2960S-24TSL-RF
Cisco Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 PoE 2 1000BT+2 SFP LAN Base WS-C2960-48PSTL-RF

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco 100MBPS Single Mode Rugged SFP GLC-FE-100LX-RGD

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

For more Cisco Networking parts and accessories, please visit here.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 100MBPS Single Mode Rugged SFP GLC-FE-100LX-RGD for Catalyst 2960
Your Rating

Cisco 100BASE-X Small Data Sheet

View File
(Size: 414 KB)