Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
51,632+ Happy Customers!
Categories
Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
My Cart

Cisco 25GBase-SR SFP Transceiver Module SFP-25G-SR-S-RF

 
Regular Price $3,742.52 Special Price $1,741.11 $1,915.22

Lead times may apply. ETA 3-4 weeks.

MPN :  SFP-25G-SR-S-RF
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :3 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

The Cisco 25GBase-SR SFP Transceiver Module SFP-25G-SR-S-RF is a Small Form-Factor Pluggable transceiver module which enables to host channel connectivity for the ports. It provides 1 x Ethernet 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode interface, 25 Gbps of Data Transfer Rate with a max transfer distance up to 328 ft (100 m).

Note: Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Overseas orders are NOT AVAILABLE.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $385.00 Special Price $250.00 $275.00
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $116.84 Special Price $96.60 $106.26

The Cisco 25GBase-SR SFP Transceiver Module SFP-25G-SR-S-RF is a Small Form-Factor Pluggable transceiver module which enables to host channel connectivity for the ports. It provides 1 x Ethernet 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode interface, 25 Gbps of Data Transfer Rate with a max transfer distance up to 328 ft (100 m). In addition , Cisco 25GBase-SR SFP-25G-SR-S-RF is an ideal solution for those same data center applications that require up 100 meters over OM4 fiber or 70 meters over OM3 fiber interconnect using optical (Multi Mode Fiber) MMF Ethernet technology.

The Cisco 25GBase-SR SFP Transceiver Module SFP-25G-SR-S-RF is designed for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 93240YC-FX2, 9348GC-FXP, and X97160YC-EX Series. CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a 90-Day Limited Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• SFP28 transceiver module
• 1 x Ethernet 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
• 25GBase-SR Cabling Type
• 25 Gbps Data Transfer Rate
• 850 nm Optical Wave Length
• Transfer Distance 328 ft (100 m)
• Designed for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 93240YC-FX2, 9348GC-FXP, and X97160YC-EX


WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco 25GBase-SR SFP Transceiver Module SFP-25G-SR-S-RF


Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Discontinued No
Manufacturer Cisco
MPN SFP-25G-SR-S-RF
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 25GBase-SR SFP Transceiver Module SFP-25G-SR-S-RF
Your Rating