Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
51,632+ Happy Customers!
Categories
Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
My Cart

Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP ZX Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1530=

 
Regular Price $9,578.07 Special Price $6,697.95 $7,367.75
Manufacturer Part Number :  CWDM-SFP-1530=
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :3-months

new

The Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530= is a Cisco® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. It is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network.

Overseas orders are NOT AVAILABLE.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $385.00 Special Price $250.00 $275.00
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $116.84 Special Price $96.60 $106.26

The Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530= is a Cisco® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. It is a CWDM SFP transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 80 km and a maximum bandwidth of 1Gbps.

The Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530= transceiver operates at 1530nm wavelength. A Cisco CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network.

You may also check all the network transceiver module, we have at The Telecomshop.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 3-months manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network.
• Support both Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel (1 gigabit and 2 gigabit)
• Cisco 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet SFP
• Up-to 80 km over SMF @ 1Gbps
• 1530nm CWDM SFP Transceiver
• 0º - 70º Operating Case Temperature
• SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Form Factor: SPF
Reach: 80km
Cable Type: Single-mode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Bandwidth: 1Gb
Compatibility: Cisco
Series: Matrix Ultra Elite
Transmission: CWDM
TX Wavelength: 1530nm
Interface Type: ZX-CWDM
DDM: Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP ZX Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1530=

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Discontinued No
Manufacturer Cisco
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP ZX Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1530=
Your Rating
Icon Label Description Type Size Download
pdf Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP ZX Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1530= Datasheet pdf 190.9 KB Download