Headset Wizard

Cisco - CPAK Transceiver Module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet CPAK-100G-SR4-RF

Regular Price $10,899.75 Special Price $5,070.87 $5,577.96
MPN :  CPAK-100G-SR4-RF
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :3 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

he Cisco - CPAK Transceiver Module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet CPAK-100G-SR4-RF is a transceiver module which enables to host well-suited connections in enterprise and service provider data centers and in service provider edge networks.

Note: Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $1,428.61 Special Price $216.40 $238.04

The Cisco - CPAK Transceiver Module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet CPAK-100G-SR4-RF is a transceiver module which enables to host well suited connections in enterprise and service provider data centers and in service provider edge networks. It provides 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode female interface, 100 Gbps of Data Transfer Rate with a max transfer distance up to 328 ft (100 meters). The Cisco - CPAK Transceiver Module CPAK-100G-SR4-RF is designed for Cisco A9K-MPA-1X100GE, NC6-20X100GE-L-C, NC6-20X100GE-M-C, and NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS= Series.

Note: 3-4 weeks ETA

CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a 90-Day Limited Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• CPAK transceiver module
• Interface: 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode female
• 100GBase-SR4 Cabling Type
• 100 Gbps Data Transfer Rate
• 850 nm Optical Wave Length
• up to 328 ft (100 meters) Transfer Distance
• Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
• Designed for A9K-MPA-1X100GE, NC6-20X100GE-L-C, NC6-20X100GE-M-C, NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS=


WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco - CPAK Transceiver Module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet CPAK-100G-SR4-RF


Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Manufacturer Cisco
MPN CPAK-100G-SR4-RF
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco - CPAK Transceiver Module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet CPAK-100G-SR4-RF
Your Rating