Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
51,632+ Happy Customers!
Categories
Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
My Cart

Cisco CWDM 1590 nm SFP+ 10Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP10G1590-RF

 
Regular Price $39,475.03 Special Price $18,364.66 $20,201.13

Lead times may apply. 3-4 weeks ETA.

MPN :  CWDM-SFP10G1590-RF
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

The Cisco CWDM 1590 nm SFP+ 10Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP10G1590-RF is a Cisco Network Transceiver Module which enables to host and deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in data center and networks.

Note: Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Overseas orders are NOT AVAILABLE.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $121.92 Special Price $100.80 $110.88
Rating:
96%
Regular Price $385.00 Special Price $250.00 $275.00

The Cisco CWDM 1590 nm SFP+ 10Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP10G1590-RF is a Cisco Network Transceiver Module which enables to host and deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in data center and networks. It provides 10GBase-CWDM cabling type, 1590 nm optical wave length, and 10 Gbps of data transfer rate with up to 40 km of max transfer distance. The Cisco CWDM 1590 nm SFP+ 10Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP10G1590-RF is specifically designed to work accurately with Cisco ASR-920-24SZ-IM-RF, C9500-48Y4C, N3K-C34180YC, NC55-MPA-12T-S, and WS-C3850-48P.

Note: 3-4 weeks ETA

CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• SFP+ transceiver module
• Form Factor: Plug-in module
• Cabling Type: 10GBase-CWDM
• 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC/PC single-mode x 2
• Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
• 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate
• 40 km of Max Transfer Distance
• Optical Wave Length: 1590 nm
• Designed for Cisco ASR-920-24SZ-IM-RF, C9500-48Y4C, N3K-C34180YC, NC55-MPA-12T-S, and WS-C3850-48P

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco CWDM 1590 nm SFP+ 10Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP10G1590-RF
• User Guide

IMPORTANT

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Discontinued No
Manufacturer Cisco
MPN CWDM-SFP10G1590-RF
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco CWDM 1590 nm SFP+ 10Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP10G1590-RF
Your Rating