Headset Wizard

Cisco Multi-fiber Patch Cord - MPO to 8xLC - 6m 15454-MPO-8LC-6-RF

Regular Price $784.92 Special Price $365.16 $401.68
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :60 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

The Cisco Multi-fiber Patch Cord - MPO to 8xLC - 6m 15454-MPO-8LC-6-RF is a Cisco cable patch fiber optic technology intended for networking and connecting cisco devices. It provide 6 meters cable length, Singlemode Fiber Optics, MPO single-mode - male to 8 x LC/PC single-mode - male connector interface, and specifically designed to work accurately with Cisco ONS 15454 and ONS 15000 15454.

Note: Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $654.64 Special Price $262.68 $288.95
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $236.50 Special Price $155.00 $170.50

The Cisco Multi-fiber Patch Cord - MPO to 8xLC - 6m 15454-MPO-8LC-6-RF is a Cisco cable patch fiber optic technology intended for networking and connecting cisco devices. It provide 6 meters cable length, Singlemode Fiber Optics, MPO single-mode - male to 8 x LC/PC single-mode - male connector interface, and specifically designed to work accurately with Cisco ONS 15454 and ONS 15000 15454.

Note: 3-4 weeks ETA

CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a Limited 5-Year Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• Patch cable
• Fiber optic Technology
• Singlemode Fiber Optics
• Fiber Qty: 8
• 6 meters cable length
• MPO single-mode - male to 8 x LC/PC single-mode - male connector interface
• Designed for Cisco ONS 15454 and ONS 15000 15454

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco Multi-fiber Patch Cord - MPO to 8xLC - 6m 15454-MPO-8LC-6-RF
• User Guide

IMPORTANT

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco Multi-fiber Patch Cord - MPO to 8xLC - 6m 15454-MPO-8LC-6-RF
Your Rating