Headset Wizard

Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single-Mode Fiber Short Reach SFP-OC3-SR-RF

Regular Price $809.84 Special Price $376.76 $414.44
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

The Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single-Mode Fiber Short Reach SFP-OC3-SR-RF is a Short-Reach network transceiver plug-in module which used for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications. It provides 155 Mbps of data transfer rate, up to 2km of transfer distance, and 1 x OC-3/STM-1 - LC single-mode x2 hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on the Cisco router interfaces.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $454.33 Special Price $227.50 $250.25
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $501.59 Special Price $269.75 $296.73

The Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single-Mode Fiber Short Reach SFP-OC3-SR-RF is a Short-Reach network transceiver plug-in module which used for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications. It provides 155 Mbps of data transfer rate, up to 2km of transfer distance, and 1 x OC-3/STM-1 - LC single-mode x2 hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on the Cisco router interfaces. The Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1-RF is specifically designed to work accurately with Cisco SPA-2XOC3-ATM, SPA-2XOC3-ATM=, SPA-2XOC3-POS, SPA-2XOC3-POS=, SPA-4XOC3-ATM, SPA-4XOC3-ATM=, SPA-4XOC3-POS, and SPA-4XOC3-POS= Shared Port Adapters.

Note: 3-4 weeks ETA

CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
• Form Factor: Plug-in module
• 1 x OC-3/STM-1 - LC single-mode x 2 interface
• Cabling Type Fibre optic
• Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps
• Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
• Data Link Protocol ATM, SONET/SDH
• Max Transfer Distance 2 km
• Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.4 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
• Designed for Cisco SPA-2XOC3-ATM, SPA-2XOC3-ATM=, SPA-2XOC3-POS, SPA-2XOC3-POS=, SPA-4XOC3-ATM, SPA-4XOC3-ATM=, SPA-4XOC3-POS, and SPA-4XOC3-POS=

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single-Mode Fiber Short Reach SFP-OC3-SR-RF

Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single-Mode Fiber Short Reach SFP-OC3-SR-RF
Your Rating

Cisco SFP Optics datasheet

View File
(Size: 164.7 KB)