Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
51,632+ Happy Customers!
Categories
Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
My Cart

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC SFP-10G-LRM-RF

 
Regular Price $1,783.55 Special Price $829.75 $912.73

Lead times may apply. ETA 3-4 weeks.

MPN :  SFP-10G-LRM-RF
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

The Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC SFP-10G-LRM-RF is a transceiver module which enables to host channel connectivity for the ports. It provides 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC x 2 interface, 10 Gbps of Data Transfer Rate with a max transfer distance up to 300 meters.

Note: Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Overseas orders are NOT AVAILABLE.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Save money save the environment

The Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC SFP-10G-LRM-RF is a transceiver module which enables to host channel connectivity for the ports. It provides 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC x 2 interface, 10 Gbps of Data Transfer Rate with a max transfer distance up to 300 meters. The Cisco SFP+ transceiver module SFP-10G-LRM-RF is designed for Nexus 93180YC-FX and 9372PX-E.

Note: 3-4 weeks ETA


CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC
• Interface: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC x 2
• 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate
• 1310 nm Optical Wave Length
• Max Transfer Distance 300 m
• Designed For Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9372PX-E


WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC SFP-10G-LRM-RF


Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Discontinued No
Manufacturer Cisco
MPN SFP-10G-LRM-RF
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC SFP-10G-LRM-RF
Your Rating
Icon Label Description Type Size Download
pdf Cisco-MDS-9000-Family-Pluggable-Transceivers-Datasheet Cisco-MDS-9000-Family-Pluggable-Transceivers-Datasheet pdf 1.6 MB Download