Headset Wizard

Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10-Gbps Modules EPA-18X1GE= for Cisco ASR1002-HX Aggregation Services Router

Loading...
Regular Price $36,226.76 Special Price $17,546.92 $19,301.61
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :3 Months

new

The Cisco EPA-18X1GE= SPF module is designed for Cisco ASR1002-HX Aggregation Services Router.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $456.67 Special Price $204.49 $224.94

The Cisco EPA-18X1GE= Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and 10-Gbps SFP (XFP) modules allow you to configure the line card for different media types (copper or fibre) and different optical requirements (single- or multimode fibre), as available. The line cards have one power LED, one line-card status LED, and 22 port or link-status LEDs. The ASR1000-2T+20X1GE has twenty 1 Gigabit Ethernet and two 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports built-in; the ASR1000-6TGE has six 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports built-in, allowing the ASR 1000 Series Routers to achieve greater Ethernet density and a lower price per port.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 3-month manufacturer's warranty.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Name: ASR1000 18x1GE Ethernet Port Adapter
Product Type: Port Adapter
Network Technology: 1000Base-X
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Compatibility: Cisco ASR1002-HX Aggregation Services Router

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10-Gbps Modules EPA-18X1GE=
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

For more Cisco Networking parts and accesories, please visit here.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10-Gbps Modules EPA-18X1GE= for Cisco ASR1002-HX Aggregation Services Router
Your Rating