Headset Wizard

Cisco SMF 10GE LR Pluggable Plus Transceiver Module VIP-SFP+-10GE-LR

Regular Price $4,200.21 Special Price $2,034.43 $2,237.87
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

new

The Cisco SMF 10GE LR Pluggable Plus Transceiver Module VIP-SFP+-10GE-LR is a 10GBase-LR SFP+ transceiver module that features a 10 GigE data link protocol and 10GBase-LR cabling.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $664.08 Special Price $266.47 $293.12
Regular Price $289.11 Special Price $187.04 $205.74

The Cisco SMF 10GE LR Pluggable Plus Transceiver Module VIP-SFP+-10GE-LR is a 10GBase-LR SFP+ transceiver module that features a 10 GigE data link protocol and 10GBase-LR cabling. Cisco VIP-SFP+-10GE-LR Transceiver Module is compatible with Cisco vEdge 1000, 100B, 100M, 100WM, 2000, and 5000 Router.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12-month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• compatible with Cisco vEdge 1000, 100B, 100M, 100WM, 2000, and 5000 Router
• 10 GigE data link protocol
• 10GBase-LR Cabling Type

SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Designed For: Cisco vEdge 1000, 100B, 100M, 100WM, 2000, and 5000 Router

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco SMF 10GE LR Pluggable Plus Transceiver Module VIP-SFP+-10GE-LR
• User Guide

Visit her for more Cisco Networking devices.

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco SMF 10GE LR Pluggable Plus Transceiver Module VIP-SFP+-10GE-LR
Your Rating