Headset Wizard

Cisco SMF 1GE SX Pluggable Transceiver Module VIP-SFP-1GE-SX

Regular Price $1,050.05 Special Price $508.60 $559.46
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

new

The Cisco VIP-SFP-1GE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module can provide optimized network connectivity and it works with the Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol, and has the Ethernet 1000Base-SX interface.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $664.08 Special Price $266.47 $293.12

The Cisco VIP-SFP-1GE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module can provide optimized network connectivity and it works with the Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol and has the Ethernet 1000Base-SX interface. This transceiver module is designed for use with the Cisco vEdge 1000, 100B, 100M, 100WM, 2000 and 5000 SD-WAN Routers.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12 month manufacturer's warranty.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description: Cisco - Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver - 1GE SX
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compatible With: Cisco vEdge 1000, 100B, 100M, 100WM, 2000, 5000

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver VIP-SFP-1GE-SX

Visit here for more Cisco Networking devices.

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco SMF 1GE SX Pluggable Transceiver Module VIP-SFP-1GE-SX
Your Rating