Headset Wizard

Cisco Spare 100GBase SR4 QSFP MPO Multimode Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-SR4-S=

Regular Price $4,189.70 Special Price $2,029.34 $2,232.27
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

new

The Cisco Spare 100GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centre, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The QSFP-100G modules are a generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on QSFP form factor.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $664.08 Special Price $266.47 $293.12

The Cisco Spare 100GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centre, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The QSFP-100G modules are a generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on QSFP form factor.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12-month manufacturer's warranty.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description: Cisco Meraki - QSFP transceiver module - 40Gbps - 150km
Device Type: QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 100GBase-SR4
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 840-860 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
Features: Hot swap module replacement
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ba
Interfaces: 1x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode
Compliant Standards: Laser Class 1, ELV, RoHS, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE, OM4
Designed For: Mellanox ConnectX-5 Ex EN ¦ Cisco 400G CFP2 MR Xponder ¦ Cisco Network Convergence System 1002, 5001, 5002, 5500 Series Base Line Card, 5500 Series Base Scale Datacenter Line Card, 5500 Series Line Card, 5500 Series Modular Line Card, 5501, 5501 SE Chassis, 5502, 5502 Scale Chassis ¦ Cisco Nexus 31108PC-V, 31108TC-V, 3232C, 36180YC-R, 7700 M3-Series, 92160YC-X, 92300YC, 92304QC, 9236C, 93108TC-EX, 93108TC-FX, 93180LC-EX, 93180YC-EX, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9348GC-FXP, 9364C ACI & NX-OS Spine, X9432C-S, X9636C-R, X97160YC-EX, X9732C-EX, X9736C-EX, X9736C-FX

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco Meraki QSFP transceiver module QSFP-100G-SR4-S=


Visit here for more Cisco Networking Devices.

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco Spare 100GBase SR4 QSFP MPO Multimode Transceiver Module QSFP-100G-SR4-S=
Your Rating

Cisco 100GBASE QSFP 100G Modules Data Sheet

View File
(Size: 599.3 KB)