Headset Wizard

Cisco Spare 10GB Ethernet SFP Module 10GBASE-SR SFP+ SR Optics EXP-10GSFP-SR= for Cisco UCS C220 M3 High-Density Rack Server

Regular Price $3,221.91 Special Price $1,317.08 $1,448.79
MPN :  EXP-10GSFP-SR=
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :3 Months

new

The Cisco EXP-10GSFP-SR= is a spare 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Ethernet Module that supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $1,428.61 Special Price $216.40 $238.04

The Cisco EXP-10GSFP-SR= is a spare 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Ethernet Module that supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

You may also check all the Cisco networking we have at The Telecomshop.

Visit here for more Cisco Networking
Cisco Switches
Cisco Routers
Cisco Wireless Access Point
Cisco Network Storage System

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with a Cisco 90-Day Limited Software Warranty

FEATURES

• Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
• Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)
• Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
• Cisco quality Identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Type: Transceiver Module
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco Spare 10GB Ethernet SFP Module 10GBASE-SR SFP+ SR Optics EXP-10GSFP-SR=

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Manufacturer Cisco
MPN EXP-10GSFP-SR=
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco Spare 10GB Ethernet SFP Module 10GBASE-SR SFP+ SR Optics EXP-10GSFP-SR= for Cisco UCS C220 M3 High-Density Rack Server
Your Rating