Headset Wizard

HPE 50M Fibre Optic Network Cable AJ839A for StoreFabric SN3600, SN4000, SN6500

Regular Price $688.58 Special Price $517.22 $568.94
MPN :  AJ839A
In stock

Manufacturer :HPE/Aruba

Warranty :12 Months

new

The HPE 50M Fibre Optic Network Cable AJ839A is fully compatible with Brocade 16Gb/12, 16Gb/24; HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; Modular Smart Array 1040, 2040; ProLiant DL360p Gen8; SimpliVity 380 Gen10, 380 Gen9; StoreFabric SN3600, SN4000, SN6500, SN6600B 32, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650, SN8000B 4-Slot, SN8600B 4-slot; HPE Aruba 2530, 2920, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $1,428.61 Special Price $216.40 $238.04

The HPE 50M Fibre Optic Network Cable AJ839A is tested and qualified to provide maximum performance across the entire HPE FC/10GbE switches , directors, routers , blade server switches, and SAN product families. The AJ839A is multimode, industry standard OM3 cable (2000MHz-km) and comes with an industry standard LC/LC connectors.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12-month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Perfect for all datacenter, SAN, and LAN FC/10GbE
• Maximum Bandwidth & Reach
• Maximum Compatibility and Flexibility
• Easy Installation

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description: HPE network cable - 50M
Type: Network cable - OM3
Technology: Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics: Multimode
Length: 50 Metres
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Designed For: Brocade 16Gb/12, 16Gb/24; HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; Modular Smart Array 1040, 2040; ProLiant DL360p Gen8; SimpliVity 380 Gen10, 380 Gen9; StoreFabric SN3600, SN4000, SN6500, SN6600B 32, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650, SN8000B 4-Slot, SN8600B 4-slot; HPE Aruba 2530, 2920, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x HPE Network Cable AJ839A

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Manufacturer HPE/Aruba
MPN AJ839A
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HPE 50M Fibre Optic Network Cable AJ839A for StoreFabric SN3600, SN4000, SN6500
Your Rating