Headset Wizard

HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10KM SMF XCVR Transceivers J9151E-PROMO

Regular Price $5,796.19 Special Price $1,108.89 $1,219.78
In stock

Manufacturer :HPE

Warranty :Limited Lifetime Warranty

new

The HPE Aruba J9151E is an SFP+ transceiver module that provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber using a LC connector.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $664.08 Special Price $266.47 $293.12

The HPE Aruba J9151E is an SFP+ transceiver module that provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber using a LC connector. J9151E transceiver module is compatible with HPE Aruba 2540 24, 2540 48, 2930F 12, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3810M 16, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, 5406R, 5406R 16, 5406R 44, 5406R 8-port, 5406R zl2, 5412R, 5412R 92, 5412R zl2, 6300, 6405, 6405 48, 6405 96, 6410, 8320, 8325,and 8400 8-slot.

You may also check all the HPE Transceiver Module models we have at The Telecomshop.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with Limited Lifetime manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• 10 km Max Transfer Distance
• 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate
• 10 GigE Data Link Protocol

SPECIFICATIONS

Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10KM Transceiver Module J9151E
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10KM SMF XCVR Transceivers J9151E-PROMO
Your Rating