Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
51,632+ Happy Customers!
Categories
Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
My Cart

HPE Aruba LR 10G LC Connector Single Mode J9151E Compatible Transceiver Module SO-ARU-SFPP-LR

 
Regular Price $1,076.14 Special Price $468.78 $515.66
MPN :  SO-ARU-SFPP-LR
In stock

Manufacturer :HPE/Aruba

Warranty :60 Months

new

The HPE Aruba SO-ARU-SFPP-LR SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $385.00 Special Price $250.00 $275.00
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $121.92 Special Price $100.80 $110.88

The HPE Aruba SO-ARU-SFPP-LR SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Brocade switches, routers, servers, network interface cards (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data centre, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc.

You may also check all the network transceiver module, we have at The Telecomshop.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with a 60-month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• DFB+PIN, Low Power Consumption <1W
• Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
• EMC Support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant
• Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Type: Transceiver Module
Form Factor SFP+: Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Cable Distance: 10km
Connector: LC Duplex
Media: SMF
Transmitter Type: DFB
Receiver Type: PIN
DDM/DOM: Supported
Commercial Temperature Range: -5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
TX Power: -8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity: <-14.4dBm
Power Consumption: <1W
Receiver Overload: 0.5dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER): 1E-12
Extinction Ratio: >3.5dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility): Supported
MTBF: 1,000,000 Hours
Protocols: IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x HPE Aruba LR 10G LC Connector Single Mode J9151E Compatible Transceiver
• User's Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Discontinued No
Manufacturer HPE/Aruba
MPN SO-ARU-SFPP-LR
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HPE Aruba LR 10G LC Connector Single Mode J9151E Compatible Transceiver Module SO-ARU-SFPP-LR
Your Rating