Headset Wizard

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics Transceiver Module E10GSFPSRX for X710DA2OCP1

Regular Price $239.83 Special Price $198.81 $218.69
MPN :  E10GSFPSRX
In stock

Manufacturer :Intel

Warranty :Limited Lifetime Warranty

new

The Intel E10GSFPSRX is a 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver module for X710DA2OCP1.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $1,428.61 Special Price $216.40 $238.04

The Intel E10GSFPSRX is a network transceiver came from the family of Intel Ethernet X520 Server Adapters with SFP+ connectivity they are the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapters for today's demanding data centre environments.

You may also check all the Intel Transceiver Module models we have at The Telecomshop.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with Limited Lifetime manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• 10GBASE-SR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module Multimode 850nm LC duplex connector DDM 300m.
• Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Intel E10GSFPSR E10GSFPSRX and Other Open Switches.
• Easy to Use - Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fibre switches routers NIC server or other fibre optic equipment with 10Gb SFP+ ports.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description: Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: GigE, 10 GigE
Designed For: P/N: X710DA2OCP1

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics Transceiver Module E10GSFPSRX for X710DA2OCP1
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Manufacturer Intel
MPN E10GSFPSRX
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics Transceiver Module E10GSFPSRX for X710DA2OCP1
Your Rating