Headset Wizard

Intel SFP28 Transceiver Module E25GSFP28SR for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XXV710

Regular Price $312.77 Special Price $247.25 $271.98
MPN :  E25GSFP28SR
In stock

Manufacturer :Intel

Warranty :Limited Lifetime Warranty

new

The Intel SFP28 Transceiver Module E25GSFP28SR is intended for customers that are deploying 25GbE, but is also backwards compatible to 10GbE, offering a natural migration path for customers who need more bandwidth.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $1,428.61 Special Price $216.40 $238.04

The Intel SFP28 Transceiver Module E25GSFP28SR is intended for customers that are deploying 25GbE, but is also backwards compatible to 10GbE, offering a natural migration path for customers who need more bandwidth. The E25GSFP28SR is fully compatible for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XXV710, XXV710-DA1; Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA2.

You may also check all the Intel Transceiver Module models we have at The Telecomshop.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with a Limited lifetime manufacturer's warranty.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description: Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optics - SFP28 transceiver module - 10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN
Device Type: SFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR, 25GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 25.78 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance: 100 m
Designed For: Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XXV710, XXV710-DA1; Ethernet Network Adapter XXV710-DA2

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Intel Ethernet SFP28 Optics Transceiver Module

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Manufacturer Intel
MPN E25GSFP28SR
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Intel SFP28 Transceiver Module E25GSFP28SR for Ethernet Converged Network Adapter XXV710
Your Rating