Headset Wizard

Lenovo 10Gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module 00FE331 for ThinkAgile HX3321 Certified Node

Regular Price $199.00 Special Price $162.68 $178.95
MPN :  00FE331
In stock

Manufacturer :Lenovo

Warranty :Manufacturers Warranty

new

The Lenovo 10Gbase-LR 00FE331 is a small form-factor pluggable SFP transceiver module which uses fibre optic technology to transmit and receive data. It provides 10 Gbps of data transfer rate, 10 GigE data link protocol, 10GBase-LR cabling type with 1310 nm single-mode fibre cable up to 10 km range.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
98%
Regular Price $297.00 Special Price $150.00 $165.00
Rating:
95%
Regular Price $385.00 Special Price $165.00 $181.50

The Lenovo 10Gbase-LR 00FE331 is a small form-factor pluggable SFP transceiver module which uses fiber optic technology to transmit and receive data. It provides 10 Gbps of data transfer rate, 10 GigE data link protocol, 10GBase-LR cabling type with 1310 nm single-mode fiber cable up to 10 km range. The Lenovo 10Gbase-LR 00FE331 is compatible with ThinkAgile HX3321 Certified Node; HX3520-G Appliance; HX3721 Certified Node; HX7520 Appliance; HX7820 Appliance; HX7821 Certified Node; VX2320 Appliance; VX3520-G Appliance; VX3720 Appliance; ThinkSystem NE2580O RackSwitch; ThinkSystem SR250; SR530; and SR630.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12 month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Designed For: ThinkAgile HX3321 Certified Node; HX3520-G Appliance; HX3721 Certified Node; HX7520 Appliance; HX7820 Appliance; HX7821 Certified Node; VX2320 Appliance; VX3520-G Appliance; VX3720 Appliance; ThinkSystem NE2580O RackSwitch; ThinkSystem SR250; SR530; and SR630

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Lenovo 10Gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module 00FE331
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Manufacturer Lenovo
MPN 00FE331
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Lenovo 10Gbase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module 00FE331 for ThinkAgile HX3321 Certified Node
Your Rating