Headset Wizard

Lenovo 1M Active DAC SFP+ Cables 00VX111 for ThinkAgile HX1320 Appliance

Loading...
Regular Price $279.50 Special Price $207.10 $227.81
In stock

Manufacturer :Lenovo

Warranty :12 Months

new

The Lenovo 00VX111 SFP+ active copper cables are assembled with industry-leading 30 AWG twinaxial 2-pair wire; optimized for bandwidth-intense applications such as 10 Gb Ethernet, Fibre Channel, InfiniBand, and SONET.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $456.67 Special Price $204.49 $224.94

The Lenovo 00VX111 SFP+ copper cable utilizes an integrated 20-position "board-as-connector" design with active equalization and limiting amplifier circuitry; fully enclosed within zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI performance and minimal insertion loss. The Lenovo 00VX111 provide 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity without the excessive cost and power consumption attributes of SFP+ optical modules and MPO cables.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12 month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

Product Description: Lenovo Active Direct Attach Cable - 10GBase direct attach cable - 1 m
Device Type: 10GBase direct attach cable
Features: Active cable (signal regeneration)
Length: 1 m
Connector: SFP+ - male
Connector (Second End): SFP+ - male
Designed For: ThinkAgile HX1320 Appliance; HX3320 Appliance; HX3321 Certified Node; HX3520-G Appliance; HX3720 Appliance; HX3721 Certified Node; HX7520 Appliance; HX7820 Appliance; HX7821 Certified Node; VX2320 Appliance; VX3520-G Appliance; VX3720 Appliance; ThinkSystem NE2580; ThinkSystem SR250

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Lenovo 1M Active DAC SFP+ Cables 00VX111

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Lenovo 1M Active DAC SFP+ Cables 00VX111 for ThinkAgile HX1320 Appliance
Your Rating