Headset Wizard

Lenovo 3m LC to LC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable 00MN505

Regular Price $50.06 Special Price $28.95 $31.85
MPN :  00MN505
In stock

Manufacturer :Lenovo

Warranty :12 Months

new

The Lenovo 00MN505 Fibre Optic Cable is a 3 meter OM3 Multimode fibre optic cable that allows LC to LC connection. Lenovo 00MN505 fibre optic cable is compatible with ThinkAgile HX1320, HX3320, HX3520, HX3720, and ThinkSystem SR250.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
98%
Regular Price $297.00 Special Price $150.00 $165.00
Rating:
95%
Regular Price $385.00 Special Price $165.00 $181.50

The Lenovo 00MN505 Fibre Optic Cable is a 3 meter OM3 Multimode fibre optic cable that allows LC to LC connection. Lenovo 00MN505 fibre optic cable is compatible with ThinkAgile HX1320, HX3320, HX3520, HX3720, and ThinkSystem SR250.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12-month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Complies with OM3 Standards
• Fiber optic
• LC connector(s)
• compatible with ThinkAgile HX1320 Appliance; HX3320 Appliance; HX3321 Certified Node; HX3520-G Appliance; HX3720 Appliance; HX3721 Certified Node; HX7520 Appliance; HX7820 Appliance; HX7821 Certified Node; VX2320 Appliance; VX3520-G Appliance; VX3720 Appliance; ThinkSystem DB630, NE2580; ThinkSystem SE350; SR250

SPECIFICATIONS

Type: Network cable - OM3
Technology: Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics: Multimode
Length: 3 m
Connector: 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End): 2 x LC multi-mode - male

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Lenovo 3m LC to LC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable 00MN505
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Manufacturer Lenovo
MPN 00MN505
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Lenovo 3m LC to LC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable 00MN505
Your Rating
Icon Label Description Type Size Download
pdf Lenovo ThinkSystem SR530 Server Data Sheet pdf Download