Headset Wizard

Lenovo Brocade 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 49Y4216

Regular Price $893.59 Special Price $742.59 $816.85
In stock

Manufacturer :Lenovo

Warranty :12 Months

new

The Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver 49Y4216 is a Fibre SR multimode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1820 adapter option.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $664.08 Special Price $266.47 $293.12

The Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver 49Y4216 is a Fibre SR multimode optical module for optical fibre connection support for the 42C1820 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1820 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multimode connection.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12 month manufacturer's warranty.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description: Brocade - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Designed For: Brocade 10Gb CNA for IBM System x; System x3100 M4 2582; x3100 M5; x3250 M3; x3250 M4; x3250 M6; x3300 M4; x3650 M3; x3950 X5; ThinkSystem SR250

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Brocade SFP+ Transceiver Module

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Lenovo Brocade 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 49Y4216
Your Rating

Lenovo Brocade 10Gb CNA Product Guide

View File
(Size: 175.4 KB)