Headset Wizard

StarTech 10GbE Fiber Ethernet Media Converter MCM10GSFP for 1/2.5/5/10Gbps Network

Regular Price $2,115.29 Special Price $1,273.53 $1,400.88
In stock

Manufacturer :Startech

Warranty :24 Months

new

The StarTech MCM10GSFP Ethernet fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP+ of your choice. It converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to 10 Gigabit fiber, to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $668.01 Special Price $268.05 $294.86

The StarTech MCM10GSFP Ethernet fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP+ of your choice. It converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to 10 Gigabit fiber, to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches.
The 10Gb fiber media converter supports auto-negotiation while providing versatile connectivity to existing networks and devices, maximizing the usage and performance of legacy equipment.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 24-months manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• FIBER ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER: Extends & converts 10Gbps fiber to RJ45 copper; Supports multimode & single mode fiber connections & a wide variety of fiber protocols depending on SFP+ module used
• DEPLOY REMOTELY: Plug-and-play for copper to fiber or fiber to copper Ethernet network conversion with open SFP+ slot for any MSA Compliant SFP+ module; can be deployed by non-technical staff
• TECH SPECS: 1/2.5/5/10 Gbps 10GBASE-T & NBASE-T 850nm 550m (1084 ft) Unmanaged LFP SMF & MMF SC (Full Duplex) RJ45 Mountable Power adapter incl. Open SFP+
• RELIABLE & DURABLE DESIGN: External steel housing with ESD Surge Protection; Contact and Air Discharge Protection. MTBF rating exceeds 38,400 hrs

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode
Fiber Operating Mode: Full-Duplex
Remote Management Ability: No
Compatible Networks: 10 Gbps
Auto-Negotiation: Yes
Auto MDIX: Yes
Jumbo Frame Support: 9K max.
MTBF: 38400 hours

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Media Converter
• Universal Power Adapter (NA/JP, UK, EU, ANZ)
• Instruction Manual

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech 10GbE Fiber Ethernet Media Converter MCM10GSFP for 1/2.5/5/10Gbps Network
Your Rating

StarTech MCM10GSFP Data Sheet

View File
(Size: 54.5 KB)