Headset Wizard

StarTech Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card PEX40GQSFPI

Regular Price $1,252.79 Special Price $599.35 $659.29
In stock

Manufacturer :Startech

Warranty :24 Months

new

The StarTech PEX40GQSFPI is a high-bandwidth connectivity with this QSFP+ server network card. The converged network adapter adds an open QSFP+ slot to your server or workstation. The 40Gb NIC features an Intel controller and provides reliable performance. It’s ideal for high-demand database servers, virtualized servers and agile data centers that require infrastructure updates with no downtime.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $668.01 Special Price $268.05 $294.86

The StarTech PEX40GQSFPI is a high-bandwidth connectivity with this QSFP+ server network card. The converged network adapter adds an open QSFP+ slot to your server or workstation. The 40Gb NIC features an Intel controller and provides reliable performance. It’s ideal for high-demand database servers, virtualized servers and agile data centers that require infrastructure updates with no downtime.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 24-months manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• 40GbE QSFP+ NETWORK CARD: Converged network adapter provides high bandwidth to servers and workstations for demanding applications; includes virtualization (VT-c), SAN and iSCSI offload support
• TECH SPECS: 40 Gbps Open QSFP+ Port, MSA Compliant Intel XL710 Chip MMF & SMF Fiber Support PCIe 3.0 x8 PXE Boot 9K Jumbo Frames VT-c VLAN Full & low profile 2 Yr Warr
• TESTED & VERIFIED PERFORMANCE: We use Spirent SmartBits validation tools to validate performance; Fiber LAN card compatible w/leading servers like Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant & Lenovo ThinkSystem
• FLEXIBLE: Use any MSA compliant QSFP+ module / direct attach cable (DAC) supporting different fiber types; 40GbE Network Interface Card works w/leading switch, router, & device brands like Cisco & HPE
• WIDE HYPEVISOR & OS COMPATIBILITY: 40 Gigabit Ethernet NIC works w/Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10; Windows Server 2008 R2, 2012, 2012 R2, 2016, 2019; Linux kernels 3.x + (LTS versions); VMWare ESXi 5.0, 5.1+

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40Gbps
Compatible Networks: 40 Gbps
Auto MDIX: Yes
Full Duplex Support: Yes
Jumbo Frame Support: 9K max

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Network Card
• Low-Profile Bracket
• Quick-Start Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card PEX40GQSFPI
Your Rating

StarTech PEX40GQSFPI Data Sheet

View File
(Size: 61.5 KB)