Headset Wizard

StarTech Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Module Transceiver EXSFP10GELRS

Regular Price $1,467.39 Special Price $563.32 $619.65
In stock

Manufacturer :Startech

Warranty :Limited Lifetime Warranty

new

The StarTech EXSFP10GELRS is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $668.01 Special Price $268.05 $294.86

The StarTech EXSFP10GELRS is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with Limited lifetime manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• 100% JUNIPER EX-SFP-10GE-LR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Juniper switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
• TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR 10Gbps Single Mode (SMF) LC Connector 1310nm Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
• TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Juniper routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
• WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
Type: Single Mode
Wavelength: 1310nm
Fiber Operating Mode: Full-Duplex
DDM: Yes
Compatible Networks: 10 Gbps

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• StarTech SFP+ transceiver

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:StarTech Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Module Transceiver EXSFP10GELRS
Your Rating

StarTech EXSFP10GELRS Data Sheet

View File
(Size: 201.3 KB)