Headset Wizard

TP-Link 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter MC112CS

Regular Price $64.96 Special Price $39.10 $43.01

Lead times may apply. Please call 1800 909099 or chat with our sales team for alternatives.

MPN : MC112CS
Pre Order

Manufacturer :TP-Link

Warranty :36 Months

new
This product is designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. The MC112CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $749.24 Special Price $204.34 $224.77

The TP-Link MC112CS is a 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter. This product is designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. The MC112CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 36 month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
• Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
• Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fibre
• Extends fiber distance up to 20km

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Type - Media Converter
Standards and Protocols - IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function - Adopts WDM technology, Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port, Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Ports - 1x 100M SC/UPC port, 1x 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length - 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx
WDM TX - 1310nm
WDM RX - 1550nm
Network Media 10BASE-T - UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m), EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators - PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H) - 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply - External Power Adapter

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x TP-Link 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter MC112CS
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Manufacturer TP-Link
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-Link 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter MC112CS
Your Rating
Icon Label Description Type Size Download
pdf MC112CS Datasheet pdf 433.1 KB Download