Headset Wizard

TP-Link 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Module TL-SM5110-SR for TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP

Regular Price $70.54 Special Price $53.25 $58.58
In stock

Manufacturer :TP-Link

Warranty :36 Months

new

The TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR transceiver module is compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $456.67 Special Price $204.49 $224.94

The TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR transceiver module is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance of 850nm multimode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full-duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fibre cables respectively.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 36 month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
• Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
• Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
• Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
• Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Type: Transceiver Module
DDM: Yes
SFP-MSA: Yes
Hot Swappable: Yes
Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP, SFF-8472
Wave Length: 850nm
Power Supply: 3.3V
Fiber Type: 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length: 300m (OM3)
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Port Type: LC/UPC
Safety & Emission: FCC, CE

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• TP-Link 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Module TL-SM5110-SR
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-Link 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Module TL-SM5110-SR for TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP
Your Rating

TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR Installation Guide

View File
(Size: 290.6 KB)