Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
51,632+ Happy Customers!
Categories
Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
My Cart

Aten 1.25G Single-Mode 10km Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 2A-137G

 
Regular Price $238.60 Special Price $166.85 $183.54
Manufacturer Part Number :  2A-137G
In stock

Manufacturer :Aten

Warranty :12-months

new

The Aten 1.25G Single-Mode 10km Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 2A-137G provides 1 GbE connectivity up to 10 kilometers. It can be installed in both transmitters and receivers.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $385.00 Special Price $250.00 $275.00
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $116.84 Special Price $96.60 $106.26

The Aten 1.25G Single-Mode 10km Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 2A-137G provides 1 GbE connectivity up to 10 kilometers. It can be installed in both transmitters and receivers. As a hot-pluggable module with a standard duplex connector for fiber communications, this device works with single-mode-fiber (SMF) connections and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm which makes it a cost-effective and high-performance transceiver.

You may also check all the network transceiver module, we have at The Telecomshop.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with a 12-month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Extend your network connectivity up to 10 kilometers
• Differential Inputs and Outputs
• Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA (SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards) Compliant
• Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), Internal Calibration
• Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant. Complies with EN60825-1 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
• Operation Temperature from 0° C to 70° C
• RoHS Compliant

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Operating Distance: 10 km
Fiber Type: Single Mode
Connector Type: LC
DDM: Yes
Weight: 0.02 kg ( 0.04 lb )
Dimensions (L x W x H): 5.59 x 1.46 x 1.30 cm

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Aten 1.25G Single-Mode/10KM Fiber SFP Module
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Discontinued No
Manufacturer Aten
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Aten 1.25G Single-Mode 10km Fiber SFP Transceiver Module 2A-137G
Your Rating