Headset Wizard

Cisco 10 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ LC Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC10G-LW-RF

Regular Price $4,977.38 Special Price $2,315.61 $2,547.17
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

The Cisco 10 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ LC Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC10G-LW-RF is a Cisco Network Transceiver Module which enables to host and deploy fibre channel connectivity in data center networks.

Note: Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $654.64 Special Price $262.68 $288.95
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $236.50 Special Price $155.00 $170.50

The Cisco 10 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ LC Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC10G-LW-RF is a Cisco Network Transceiver Module which enables to host and deploy fibre channel connectivity in data center networks. It provides fiber optic cabling type, 1310 nm optical wave length, and 10Gb Fibre Channel (LW) Data Link Protocol with up to 10 km of Max Transfer Distance. The Cisco 10 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ LC Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC10G-LW-RF is specifically designed to work accurately with Cisco Advanced Fibre Channel Switching Module DS-X9232-256K9 and DS-X9248-256K9.

Note: 3-4 weeks ETA

CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• SFP+ transceiver module
• Form Factor: Plug-in module
• Cabling Type: Fiber optic
• 1 x 10Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2
• Data Link Protocol: 10Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
• 10 km of Max Transfer Distance
• Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
• Designed for Cisco Advanced Fibre Channel Switching Module DS-X9232-256K9 and DS-X9248-256K9

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco 10 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ LC Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC10G-LW-RF
• User Guide

IMPORTANT

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 10 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+ LC Transceiver Module DS-SFP-FC10G-LW-RF
Your Rating