Headset Wizard

Cisco 1000BASE-BX80 1570nm SMF SFP Module GLC-BX80-D-I=

Loading...
Regular Price $18,059.28 Special Price $5,286.63 $5,815.29
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

new

The Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I= is a 1000BASE-BX80 1570nm SMF SFP Module for single-fiber bidirectional applications. It operates on a single strand of standard SMF. Featuring an operating transmission range of up to 80km and digital optical monitoring (DOM) support, this SFP transceiver is hot-swappable, meaning decreased downtime.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $456.67 Special Price $204.49 $224.94

The Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I= is a 1000BASE-BX80 1570nm SMF SFP Module for single-fiber bidirectional applications. It operates on a single strand of standard SMF. Featuring an operating transmission range of up to 80km and digital optical monitoring (DOM) support, this SFP transceiver is hot-swappable, meaning decreased downtime.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12-month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
• Fiber optic Cabling

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Wavelength: 1570nm • Fiber Type: Single Mode Fiber (SMF) • Operating Distance: 80,000m • Transmit Power Range: -2 to +3 dBM • Receive Power Range: -27 to +3 dBM • Maximum Channel insertion loss in dB: 23 (G.652 SMF) • Transmit and Receive Wavelength Range: 1560 to 1580 (Transmit), 1470 to 1510 (Receive)

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco 1000BASE-BX80 1570nm SMF SFP Module GLC-BX80-D-I=

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

For more Cisco Networking parts and accessories, please visit here.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 1000BASE-BX80 1570nm SMF SFP Module GLC-BX80-D-I=
Your Rating

Cisco SFP Modules Data Sheet

View File
(Size: 673.2 KB)