Headset Wizard

Cisco 1000mbps LC Singlemode SFP Rugged Transceiver Module GLC-LX-SM-RGD= for Cisco 3270

Regular Price $2,271.75 Special Price $693.69 $763.06
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

new
The Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD= is a Spare 1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP Transceiver Module fully compatible for Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card.
Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $456.67 Special Price $204.49 $224.94

The industry-standard Compatible Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products

You may also check all the Cisco Transceiver Module models we have at The Telecomshop.

Visit here for more Cisco Networking
Cisco Switches
Cisco Routers
Cisco Wireless Access Point
Cisco Network Storage System

WARRANTY

This item comes with a 12-months manufacturers warranty.

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description: Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type: transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Range: 10 Km
Data Link Protocol: GigE
Designed For: Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco Rugged SFP Transceiver Module

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 1000mbps LC Singlemode SFP Rugged Transceiver Module GLC-LX-SM-RGD= for Cisco 3270
Your Rating

Cisco SFP Modules Data Sheet

View File
(Size: 673.2 KB)