Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
51,632+ Happy Customers!
Categories
Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
My Cart

Cisco 1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module GLC-LX-SM-RGD-RF

 
Regular Price $4,115.19 Special Price $1,914.48 $2,105.93

Lead times may apply. ETA 3-4 weeks.

MPN :  GLC-LX-SM-RGD-RF
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

The Cisco 1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module GLC-LX-SM-RGD-RF is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module which enables to host channel connectivity for the ports. It provides 1 Gbps Data Transfer Rate with a max transfer distance up to 10 kilometers.

Note: Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Overseas orders are NOT AVAILABLE.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $385.00 Special Price $250.00 $275.00
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $116.84 Special Price $96.60 $106.26

The Cisco 1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module GLC-LX-SM-RGD-RF is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module which enables to host channel connectivity for the ports. It provides 1 Gbps Data Transfer Rate with a max transfer distance up to 10 kilometers. The Cisco 1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP transceiver module is specifically designed to work accurately with Cisco 3270, and 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card.

Note: 3-4 weeks ETA

CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
• Plug-in module Form Factor
• 1000Base-LX and 1000Base-LH Cabling Type
• 1 Gbps Data Transfer Rate
• up to 10km Max transfer distance
• 1310 nm Optical Wave Length
• 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
• Designed for Cisco 3270, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card


WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco 1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module GLC-LX-SM-RGD-RF


Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Discontinued No
Manufacturer Cisco
MPN GLC-LX-SM-RGD-RF
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module GLC-LX-SM-RGD-RF
Your Rating