Headset Wizard

Cisco 10GBase-CWDM LC/PC Singlemode Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP10G-1490=

Regular Price $22,051.07 Special Price $10,680.74 $11,748.81
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

new

The Cisco 10GBase-CWDM LC/PC Singlemode Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP10G-1490= is part of the Cisco® CWDM SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $664.08 Special Price $266.47 $293.12

The Cisco 10GBase-CWDM LC/PC Singlemode Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP10G-1490= is part of the Cisco® CWDM SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12-month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• Enables the transport of up to eight channels of 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Single Mode Fiber (SMF) strands.
• Takes advantage of a multichannel architecture and the inherent protection of ring architectures.
• Enables use of Layer 2 and Layer 3 redundancy and failover mechanisms at the channel endpoints (Cisco CWDM SFP+) to build highly available links
• Enables use of two-path link configurations in a ring architecture to provide protection from fiber cuts
• enables enterprises and service providers to increase the bandwidth of an existing 10 Gigabit Ethernet optical infrastructure without adding new fiber strands. The solution can be used in parallel with other Cisco SFP+ devices on the same platform.

SPECIFICATIONS

Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Cabling Type: 10GBase-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1490 nm
Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance: 40 km
Designed For: P/N: C3850-NM-8-10G-RF, C9300-NM-2Y, C9300-NM-2Y=, C9300-NM-8X-RF, C9400-LC-24XS, C9400-SUP-1XL, C9400-SUP-1XL=, C9500-48Y4C, C9500-NM-8X-RF, N3K-C34180YC, N540-24Z8Q2C-SYS, N77-M348XP-23L-RF, N9K-C93240YC-FX2, N9K-C9332C, NC55-MPA-12T-S, NCS-5002, NCS-55A2-MOD-S, WS-C3850-48P, WS-C3850-48XSFS-RF

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• Cisco 10GBase-CWDM LC/PC Singlemode Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP10G-1490=
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.



Visit here for more Cisco Networking
Cisco Switches
Cisco Routers
Cisco Wireless Access Point
Cisco Network Storage System
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 10GBase-CWDM LC/PC Singlemode Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP10G-1490=
Your Rating

Cisco CWDM SFP Data Sheet

View File
(Size: 368.2 KB)