Headset Wizard

Cisco 1g - 2g Fc and 1610 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1610=

Regular Price $13,663.58 Special Price $6,618.16 $7,279.98
Manufacturer Part Number :  CWDM-SFP-1610=
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :3-months

new

The Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610= is suitable for Gigabit Ethernet and 1G fiber channel application, providing a high capacity, high bandwidth communication solutions for multiplexed optical networks. This compatible CWDM-SFP-1610 need uses with CWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) that is separately sold by Optcore.

Overseas orders are NOT AVAILABLE.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
98%
Regular Price $326.70 Special Price $185.00 $203.50
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $383.74 Special Price $165.00 $181.50

The Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610= is designed for use with Cisco networks switches and routers, and equivalent to Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610. It is programmed and tested at the factory, allowing it to be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM CWDM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.

You may also check all the Cisco Transceiver Module models we have at The Telecomshop.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with a Cisco 3-month Limited Hardware Warranty

FEATURES

• Scalability
• Easy Deployment and flexible implementation
• High availability
• Investment protection
• Point-to-point configuration

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS

• Manufacturer: Cisco
• OEM Part Number : CWDM-SFP-1610
• Form Factor : CWDM SFP
• Wavelength: 1610 nm
• Max Distance 80 km
• Transmitter Power 0 ~ 5 dBm
• Receiver Sensitivity < -26 dBm
• Connector Duplex LC
• Data Rate 1.25Gb/s
• Fiber Type : SMF
• Optical Components DFB/PIN
• Extinction ratio > 9 dB
• Receiver Overload : > 0 dBm
• Digital Diagnostic Monitoring : Yes
• Weight : 0.025 kg
• Compliance : IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825 FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 RoHS

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco 1g - 2g Fc and 1610 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1610=

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Discontinued No
Manufacturer Cisco
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 1g - 2g Fc and 1610 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1610=
Your Rating