Headset Wizard

Cisco 40G BiDi-Monitor Short Reach Transceiver Module QSFP-40G-BD-RX-RF

Regular Price $1,364.26 Special Price $634.69 $698.16
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

The Cisco 40G BiDi-Monitor Short Reach Transceiver Module QSFP-40G-BD-RX-RF is a Cisco transceiver module which offers customers high-density 40 Gigabit connectivity options for data centers - network system.

Note: Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $654.64 Special Price $262.68 $288.95
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $236.50 Special Price $155.00 $170.50

The Cisco 40G BiDi-Monitor Short Reach Transceiver Module QSFP-40G-BD-RX-RF is a Cisco transceiver module which offers customers high-density 40 Gigabit connectivity options for data centers - network system. It provides a 40GBASE-BiDi cabling type, 40 Gbps of data transfer rate, and 150m max transfer distance. The Cisco 40G BiDi-Monitor Short Reach Transceiver Module QSFP-40G-BD-RX-RF is specifically designed to work accurately with Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, X9432PQ, and X9536PQ.

Note: 3-4 weeks ETA

CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• QSFP+ transceiver module
• Plug-in module Form Factor
• 1 x 40Gb Ethernet - LC multi-mode x 2
• Cabling Type: 40GBASE-BiDi
• Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit LAN
• Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
• Optical Wave Length: 832-918 nm
• Max Transfer Distance: 150 m
• Designed for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, X9432PQ, and X9536PQ

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco 40G BiDi-Monitor Short Reach Transceiver Module QSFP-40G-BD-RX-RF
• User Guide

IMPORTANT

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco 40G BiDi-Monitor Short Reach Transceiver Module QSFP-40G-BD-RX-RF
Your Rating