Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
51,632+ Happy Customers!
Categories
Call Free: 1800 90 90 99 International: +61 282 797 950
My Cart

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW= 8 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+ LC Spare Transceiver

 
Regular Price $1,513.77 Special Price $389.37 $428.31
Manufacturer Part Number :  DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12-months

new

The Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW= 8 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+ LC Spare Transceiver provides Fibre Channel connectivity for 4/8/16-Gbps ports on the MDS 9000 Family platform.

Overseas orders are NOT AVAILABLE.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
100%
Regular Price $121.92 Special Price $100.80 $110.88
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $521.43 Special Price $412.20 $453.42

The Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW= 8 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+ LC Spare Transceiver provides Fibre Channel connectivity for 4/8/16-Gbps ports on the MDS 9000 Family platform. Three types are available: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC16G-SW), the Cisco Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC16G-LW), and the Cisco Fibre Channel Extended Longwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC16GELW). Each offers 4/8/16-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

CONDITION

Brand New - A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item in its original packaging.

WARRANTY

This item comes with 12 month manufacturer's warranty.

FEATURES

• SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW )
• 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
• LC multi-mode
• up to 492 ft
• 850 nm
• For Cisco MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director

QUICK SPECIFICATIONS
Product Description Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type Fibre optic
Data Transfer Rate 16 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW
Max Transfer Distance 520 m
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.4 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Designed For MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, 9513 Multilayer Director

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW= 8 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+ LC Spare Transceiver
• User Guide

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

More Information
Discontinued No
Manufacturer Cisco
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW= 8 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+ LC Spare Transceiver
Your Rating