Headset Wizard

Cisco OC-48c/STM-16c Transceiver Module SFP-OC48-IR1-RF

Regular Price $3,644.27 Special Price $1,695.41 $1,864.95
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

The Cisco OC-48c/STM-16c Transceiver Module SFP-OC48-IR1-RF is a Cisco Network Transceiver Module which enables to host fiber channel connectivity for the ports.

Note: Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $654.64 Special Price $262.68 $288.95
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $236.50 Special Price $155.00 $170.50

The Cisco OC-48c/STM-16c Transceiver Module SFP-OC48-IR1-RF is a Cisco Network Transceiver Module which enables to host fiber channel connectivity for the ports. It provides OC-48c/STM-16 line rate and 1310 nm Optical Wave Length with a max transfer distance up to 15km. The Cisco OC-48c/STM-16c Transceiver Module SFP-OC48-IR1-RF is specifically designed to work accurately with Cisco Shared Port Adapter SPA-1XOC48POS/RPR and SPA-4XOC48POS/RPR.

Note: 3-4 weeks ETA

CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
• Form Factor: Plug-in module
• 1 x OC-48c/STM-16 - LC single-mode x 2
• Line Rate: OC-48c/STM-16
• Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
• Max Transfer Distance: 15 km
• Designed for Cisco Shared Port Adapter SPA-1XOC48POS/RPR and SPA-4XOC48POS/RPR

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco OC-48c/STM-16c Transceiver Module SFP-OC48-IR1-RF
• User Guide

IMPORTANT

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco OC-48c/STM-16c Transceiver Module SFP-OC48-IR1-RF
Your Rating