Headset Wizard

Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single Mode Fiber 40km Long Reach SFP-OC3-LR1-RF

Regular Price $1,370.49 Special Price $637.59 $701.35
In stock

Manufacturer :Cisco

Warranty :12 Months

Manufacturer refurbished

The Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single Mode Fiber 40km Long Reach SFP-OC3-LR1-RF is a Cisco Network Transceiver Module which enables to host fiber channel connectivity for the ports.

Note: Please be advised, once an order for this item has been placed, no refunds or returns will be accepted.

Fast delivery
Australia wide service
Australian owned
100% Australian
Lowest price guarantee
100% Guaranteed
Save money save the environment

Special Offers

Rating:
96%
Regular Price $654.64 Special Price $262.68 $288.95
Rating:
100%
Regular Price $236.50 Special Price $155.00 $170.50

The Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single Mode Fiber 40km Long Reach SFP-OC3-LR1-RF is a Cisco Network Transceiver Module which enables to host fiber channel connectivity for the ports. It provides fiber optic cabling type , 1310 nm Optical Wave Length, and 155 Mbps data transfer rate with a max transfer distance up to 40km. The Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single Mode Fiber 40km Long Reach SFP-OC3-LR1-RF is specifically designed to work accurately with Cisco 7304, 7304-CH, 7304-G100,and 7304-G100-CH Router.

Note: 3-4 weeks ETA

CONDITION

Manufacturer Refurbished - Cisco Refresh products have been remanufactured, have had critical engineering change orders made, and have been thoroughly tested and retested to meet stringent Cisco specifications. Cisco's rigorous and proprietary process ensures that our customers get genuine Cisco products, certified by Cisco.

If you want to know more about Cisco Refresh products, please download/click this FAQ.

WARRANTY

This item is a remanufactured and supported by Cisco with a 1-Year Limited Hardware Warranty.

FEATURES

• SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
• Form Factor: Plug-in module
• 1 x OC-3/STM-1 - LC single-mode x 2
• Cabling Type: Fibre optic
• Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps
• Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
• Max Transfer Distance: 40 km
• Designed for Cisco 7304, 7304-CH, 7304-G100,and 7304-G100-CH Router

WHAT'S INCLUDED

• 1 x Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single Mode Fiber 40km Long Reach SFP-OC3-LR1-RF
• User Guide

IMPORTANT

Do you have a question about this product? Please call 1800 90 90 99.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Single Mode Fiber 40km Long Reach SFP-OC3-LR1-RF
Your Rating